Privacy Policy

 

Tomorrow’s Heroes operates www.tomorrowsheroes.com website, which provides coaching services.

 

Tomorrow’s Heroes values its clients and respects your privacy. This page is used to inform website visitors and email subscribers regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service and Products.

 

If you choose to use our service, products, website, or subscribe to a newsletter, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used in order to improve the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

 

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms of Use, which is accessible at www.tomorrowsheroes.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

 

This policy describes the personal information we collect about you, why we collect it, how we use it, and if we share it with third parties. Our policy also describes the choices you can make about how we collect and use your information. If our information practices change, we will post an updated policy on our website. If we change the policy in a material way, we will provide appropriate notice to you. You may exercise your choices about how we collect and use your information consistent with this policy at any time. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us. We fully conform to Canada’s Anti-Spam legislation (CASL).

 

What kind of information does Tomorrow’s Heroes collect?

We may collect personal information from you, such as your name, email address, postal address, phone number, etc. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

 

How does Tomorrow’s Heroes use my information?

We may use your personal information in the following ways: 

  • To communicate with you and to send you information by email, postal mail, telephone, text message, or other means about our services, products, contests, and promotions, unless you have directed us not to contact you with promotional communications 

  • To help us address problems with and improve our site design, products and services

  • To protect the security or integrity of our website and our business 

  • To contact you if necessary 

  • You always have the choice not to receive marketing information or calls.

 

For instructions on opting out, please contact us.

 

Does Tomorrow’s Heroes share my information?

We do not share your personal information. Please note that if you are interested in additional products and services available to us via our affiliates/partners, we will require authorization by you to then share your information among our affiliates and, under certain circumstances with third parties that provide services on our behalf or with whom we have partnered, to offer a particular product or service, only if you are in agreement to do so, in order for you to have access to such services and products. 

 

What about Service/Product/Affiliate Program providers?

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Services/Products;

  • To provide the Services/Products on our behalf;

  • To perform Services/Product-related services; or

  • To assist us in analyzing how our Services/Products are used.

 

We want to inform our Service/Product users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information only if are in agreement and provided authorization for the reason to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

 

How do I access or change my information?

You can ask us to update your personal information by contacting us. Please note that any request to update your personal information may take up to 14 days for your email request.

 

How about Log Data?

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

 

How does Tomorrow’s Heroes protect children's privacy?

Tomorrow’s Heroes is concerned about the privacy and safety of children when they use the Internet. We will never knowingly request personal identifiable information online from anyone under the age of 16 without prior verifiable parental consent. In the case we discover that a child under 16 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we take the necessary actions. Our website is a general audience site and is not targeted to or intended for use by children.

 

How does Tomorrow’s Heroes use cookies?

Our websites use “cookies,” which are small data files that are stored on your computer when you visit a website. Cookies enable you to browse our websites and may be used in a variety of ways to enhance or personalize your online experience. For example, we may use cookies to enable you to use certain website features, store your preferences, recognize you when you return to our website and monitor and maintain information about your use of our websites. You can set your browser not to accept cookies or to notify you when you are sent a cookie, giving you the opportunity to decide whether or not to accept it. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service. If you do not accept cookies, however, your website preferences will not be remembered when you return to the website.

 

How do I know my personal information is secure?

We do our best to provide you with a safe and convenient browsing experience. We have in place certain physical, electronic, contractual, and managerial safeguards to protect the security and privacy of your personal information. When you enter your personal information on our websites, we use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to protect your information as it is transmitted to us. To make sure you are accessing our secure server before you submit any possible personal and financial information, look at the lower left-hand corner of your browser. If you see an unbroken key or a closed lock (depending upon your browser), then SSL is active. To double-check for security, look at the URL or Location line of your browser. If you have accessed a secure server, the first characters of the address in that line should change from “http” to “https.”

 

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

What is "phishing"?

“Phishing” is a scam designed to steal your personal information. If you receive an email that looks like it is from us asking you for your personal information, do not respond. We will never request your password, user name, credit card information or other personal information through email.

 

What about links to other websites?

For your convenience and information, our website may contain links to other sites, which may have privacy policies that differ from our own. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Please note that we do not operate these external sites. We are not responsible for the content or practices of any linked site. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of any site that you access through our sites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

 

What about changes to this Privacy Policy?

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

 

How do I contact you?

For questions about our privacy policy, to make choices about receiving promotional communications, or to update your personal information you can contact us. 

© 2019 by Tomorrow's Heroes

‚Äč

Follow us for more updates

Contact Kelly for more information

  • Linkedin Tomorrows Hereos
  • Tomorrow's Heroes Facebook page